World War II

Plaque at Shea – Magrath Memorial, Calf Pasture Beach, Norwalk
THE FIRST TABLE BELOW IS FOR LAST NAMES STARTING WITH A-K; SCROLL DOWN TO SEE LAST NAMES L-Z

CLICK ON A NAME TO BE TAKEN TO A SEPARATE PAGE WITH THEIR BIO

PVT MICHAEL PAUL ABRUSCATOPVT SANDERS M. DORR JR.
CORP TREAT PAYNE ANDREW JR.GM3c JOSEPH MICHAEL DRAGAN
CY ANTHONY FRANK AQUINOTEC5 JAMES MICHAEL DUNNE
SN WALTER WILLIAM ARCHERPO2c JACOB CASPER DURNER JR.
MM1c ALFRED FRANCIS AVERYTSG THOMAS A. DYBICZ
LT JG ANDREW STEPHEN BEERWACAPT JOHN AGNEW EARLE
PVT WAYNE EVERETT BENNETTPVT VINCENT KENNETH ENOS
TSG JOHN PETER BERES JR.TSG WILLIAM ULRICH ETTINGER JR.
1ST LT JOHN VAN WEI BERGAMINI JR.PVT JOHN VERNAM FISK
ENS FRANK HARPER BISSELL JR.MAJ WALTER JOHN FITZGERALD JR.
SSG CLAYTON EDWARD BROCHGM2c HOBART FORD JR.
PFC EUGENE ROBERT BROWNPFC GEORGE T. M. FOX
TSG JAMES STEPHEN BROWN JR.CORP HENRY JOHN FRANK
SC2c JOHN VICTOR BROWNSGT ELMER LESTER FREDERICK
1ST LT GORDON BUCK1ST LT PETER ROBERT FROELICHER
S2c CHARLES NORMAN BYINGTONPVT DANIEL FULLER
S2c WILLIAM FREDERICH CALDARACORP THOMAS JOSEPH GAFFNEY
MSG JOHN ANDREW CALLAHANCAPT EDWARD BRUCE GIORCHINO
S3c WILLIAM DALLAS CAMERON JR.PFC ANTHONY GIORDANO
PVT GERALD A. CAMPETELLA1ST LT OTTO GOLDSTEIN JR.
PFC ADOLPH JOHN CARATONECPC JOHN KENNETH GORAL
PFC SALVATORE LOUIS CASALESEPO2c ALLEN BURKEY GREGORY JR.
SSG JOSEPH ALBERT CHASEPFC ANTHONY BERNARD GREGORY
TSG JAMES FRANCIS CHIMENTOCAPT RODERICK S.G. HALL
1ST LT HERBERT WILLIAM CHOUINARDLT JG TED LEON HALL
PFC ALFRED JOHN CIARLETTOF1c LOUIS HANSEN
1ST LT HAROLD EDWARD COFFIN1ST LT LEWIS GEORGE HENRY
PFC HERBERT TURNER COLLINGS JR.CWO EDWARD WILLIAM HILL
1ST ALFRED NORTHRUP COMSTOCKPFC JOHN HOLICK JR.
2D LT PAUL RICHARD CONNERY JR.PFC WILLIAM POWELL HOLMES
PVT BARNEY CONSTANTENOPFC WILLIAM LOUIS HORVATH
1ST LT ALBERT JOHN CONTRA JR.CORP FRANCIS WALTER HOYT
SGT BERNARD JOSEPH COOKEPFC HAROLD LEGRAND HYATT JR.
2D LT FRANK BENJAMIN COOPERPVT RICHARD HERBERT IRELAND
1ST LT EUGENE MORTON CREAGH1ST LT JUDAH LEONARD JOBRACK
FIRST OFFICER MYRON A. CROMLEYSGT ELMER KALMAN
SSG NICHOLAS JOSEPH CURCIPVT FRANK WORTH KASTNER JR.
MM2c WILLIAM JOSEPH CZINKYSGT JAMES KAZMER JR.
PVT PROSPERO NICHOLAS D’AVANZO1ST LT HARRY MILLARD KELLEY
TSG SYLVIO VINCENT D’AVANZOCORP LLOYD WEST KNAPP
SSG ANTHONY FRANK DIBERARDINES1c ALBERT EARNEST KOVACS
2D LT DONALD CLIVE DELANEYSSG CHARLES FREDERIC KUCH III
SSG LOUIS SALVATORE DODDOS2c JOHN GEORGE KURTZMAN JR.

LAST NAMES L-Z

PFC RAYMOND URGELE LAFRANCE2D LT NORMAN PHILIP ROSENFIELD
PFC LORRIN FREDERICK LANETSG WARD MEEKER SACKAL
2D LT MARCEL JOSEPH LAPOINTEPVT LOUIS WILLIAM SANTO
CORP ALBERT J. LAWRENCEMM1c CHARLES CUCILE SAPERSTEIN
TEC5 HERBERT ORVILLE LEAVITTSSG ANTHONY JOSEPH SCHNEIDER
PVT LAWRENCE JOSEPH LEBEAUSSG JOSEPH JOHN SEDLAK
PFC GEORGE WILLIAM LEESSG GEORGE POLYCARPE SEGAKIS
SSG EDWARD LOCKWOODSSG FRANK KLUCK SEIDEL JR.
CORP JAMES MILON LOGAN1ST LT WARREN EVERETT SEMPLE
SGT SAMUEL JOSEPH LOMAZZOSSG FRANK SETTI JR.
PVT BERNARD WILLIAM LONGCPO JAMES SKIDD
SSG WILLIAM JOSEPH LOUGHREYPFC FRANKLYN EDGAR SLAVIN
PFC JOHN DAVID MAGRATH2D LT WALTER DELNOR SLOAT JR.
ENSIGN VICTOR PATRICK MALINS JR.SSG ROBERT MURRAY SMITH
PFC WILLIAM FRANKLIN MARRIOTT2D LT NORMAN SOLOMON
CORP JOSEPH MARTORANAPFC JOHN DANIEL SOLTESZ
PFC ANTHONY JOSEPH MATTEIS1ST LT RICHARD HAROLD SPERRY
PFC JOSEPH FREDERIC MCQUILLAN JR.1ST LT GERALD ROBERT STEINBERG
PFC ROBERT CURTIS MERRITT1ST LT DONAL CAMPBELL STEVENS
PVT JOHN T. MILLERSGT ROOSEVELT SUGGS
SSG SAUL MILLERLCDR ALFRED GUERNSEY SYMONDS JR.
FC3c THOMAS MOORE MORGANSGT EDWARD TAYLOR
1ST LT KENNETH AVERY MORRELL1ST LT JOSEPH EDWARD TIERNEY
CORP AURELIO MUCCISSG MARTIN FRANCIS TROY
2D LT WILLIAM ANTHONY MULVOYQM3c WALTON BENNETT VAIL
PFC ROBERT CHARLES MURPHYSSG ROBERT PAUL VALENTIK
SSG ELMER CLINTON MURRAYS1c GEORGE P. VAN ALSTYNE
PFC JOHN NAGYSSG HAROLD CHARLES VAN NESS
TSG ERNEST ZOLTON NEVIDJONSSG PETER JOSEPH VENEZIA
TSG HENRY WILLIAM NOLL JR.SSG LOUIS WILLIAM VINGO
PVT WILLIAM ALBERT O’BRIENS1c ROBERT VALENTINE WALTER
SGT WILLIAM JOSEPH O’DONNELL2D LT DONALD BRYANT WASON
SGT JESSE NATHANIEL OLMSTEADSGT SIDNEY WEITZ
AMM2c STEPHEN ROBERT ORBIN JR.PFC WILLIAM ARTHUR WHITE JR.
S2c ROBERT RICHARDSON PARKSPFC PAUL WILMOT WILBUR
PVT JOHN MARY PAULPVT BENJAMIN THOMAS WILLIAMS
WALTER KELLY PEETPFC EARL THOMAS WILSON
S1c ROCCO GEORGE PESACRETAPFC EDWARD NORMAN WILSON JR.
PVT ADOLPH ANDOR PIRIGYISGT WILFRED FRANCIS WOOD
PVT JOSEPH MARION PLEBANPVT LAWRENCE ROBERT ZEOLI
SSG EVERETT JOSEPH PLUMMER
PFC HAROLD DRYDEN RASMUSSEN
1ST LT RALPH JOSEPH RENZULLI
PFC LEO JOSEPH RHEAUME
SC3c JOHN RINKO
PFC DONALD BRICE ROOS

<span>%d</span> bloggers like this: